Organization of exhibitions
One of the main missions of the Chamber is the development of exhibition activities in Armenia, as well as ensuring the participation of business entities in international exhibitions and fairs organized abroad. Taking into account the above-mentioned problems, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of RA performs the following functions in the exhibition:
• Organization of joint participation of Armenian businessmen, organizations and companies in exhibitions and fairs organized in Armenia and abroad.
• Organization and holding of RA national exhibitions abroad, as well as organization of national exhibitions of foreign countries in RA
Provision of open and closed exhibition spaces.
• Shipment of Armenian exhibition goods abroad, customs formalization in case of import of exhibits of foreign companies to the Republic of Armenia.
• Implementation of the issues of insurance of exhibition cargo, obtaining a permit to export Armenian exhibits abroad, as well as obtaining a permit to import exhibits of foreign companies.
• Exhibition booth design, construction, artistic design, as well as provision of technical means and equipment.
• Assistance to exhibition participants in press conferences, presentations, seminars, receptions, search for partners, organization of meetings and negotiations.
• Issuance of catalogs, invitations, booklets and other informational and advertising materials for exhibitions organized in RA and abroad.
• Providing information on exhibitions (fairs) organized in RA and abroad.
• Organization of business visits of Armenian specialists to foreign exhibitions and fairs.
• Training of specialists of enterprises and companies in the Republic of Armenia and abroad on the topics of theory and practice of participation in international exhibitions and fairs.
"Prom Expo" LLC is the strategic partner of CCI of RA as an operator in the exhibition business.