In the field of current foreign economic activity, the issue of trustworthiness of the subjects towards each other is of great importance. Business entities operating in Armenia have the opportunity to receive the status of "Reliable Partner" if they meet certain criteria. The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of RA is an impartial body granting such a status in Armenia, which analyzes the necessary documents and provides information on the credibility of the given organization. In accordance with the Law of RA on ''Chambers of Commerce and Industry", the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of RA carry out the process of maintaining the register of reliable partners. The registry of reliable partners includes business entities operating in the Armenian market for no less than three years and carrying out their activities in accordance with the legislation of RA, which are ready to provide open information about their financial and economic activities.
The procedure for being included in the register of reliable partners
Business entities, enterprises, individual entrepreneurs who want to be included in the register submit an application in the approved form to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia.
Attached to the application are submitted:
1. A copy of the charter  (if changes have been made, then the changes approved in the appropriate form)