In the field of current foreign economic activity, the issue of trustworthiness of the subjects towards each other is of great importance. Business entities operating in Armenia have the opportunity to receive the status of "Reliable Partner" if they meet certain criteria.The Chamber of Commerce and Industry is an impartial body granting such a status in Armenia, which analyzes the necessary documents and provides information on the credibility of the given organization. In accordance with the RA Law on ''Chambers of Commerce and Industry", the RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry and regional PHCs carry out the process of maintaining the register of Trusted partners.The registry of reliable partners includes business entities operating in the Armenian market for no less than three years and carrying out their activities in accordance with the RA legislation, which are ready to provide open information about their financial and economic activities.
The procedure for being included in the register of reliable partners
Business entities wishing to be included in the register, whose separate divisions, representative offices, branches and territorial organizations are located in several regions of the Republic of Armenia, submit an application in the approved form to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia. Acceptance of applications is carried out in RA or regional Chambers of Commerce and Industry.
Attached to the application are submitted: