Armenian-Georgian business women forum
On May 25, an Armenian-Georgian business women's forum was held in the Technopark building of Tbilisi. 14 companies from Armenia and more than 20 companies from different regions of Georgia participated in the forum. Lilia Gevorgyan, Advisor to the President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia, President of the Foundation for the Support of Business Women, delivered a welcome speech from Armenia. Presentations of women entrepreneurs' companies and services were presented on both sides.
A small exhibition was also organized within the framework of the forum, where the participants had the opportunity to present their products.
During the B2B, the participants of the Armenian-Georgian forum exchanged contacts, and preliminary arrangements were made regarding the holding of upcoming events in the fall of this year.