United Arab Emirates – Armenia
On December 10 President of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Martin Sargsyan hosted Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Arab Emirates to the Republic of Armenia H.E. Dr. Jassim Mohammed Al Qasimi.
Mr. Martin Sargsyan thoroughly stated the functions of the Chamber, foreign relations, overseas representations particularly in UAE where the representatives effectively deal with the marketing with the Armenian products. “Interstate trade volume is not still satisfactory however there are serious reserves for extending it. We have excellent political relations and we strive to raise the level of economy to the political level”, – stated Mr. Sargsyan adding that the activation can be started from signing documents on cooperation between the Chambers, which was gladly accepted by the Arab diplomat.
H.E. Dr. Jassim Mohammed Al Qasimi thanked for the warm reception noting that Armenia is an exceptional attractive country for them and the Embassy possibly supports the development of economic ties. According to him Arab businessmen are especially attracted by agriculture and tourism sectors about what they have prepared special brochures in Arab language and they support in every way the Arab businessmen to know Armenia well. The diplomat noted that positive progress is visible: more than 2000 tourists visited Armenia from United Arab Emirates from January to October while last year – only 300 people.
Mr. Martin Sargsyan informed the Arab diplomat that market opportunities has been growing after joining the Eurasian Economic Union and Armenia can become a transit country for UAE.
H.E. Dr. Jassim Mohammed Al Qasimi passed the greetings and invitation of the Prime-Minister of UAE to attend in the annual investment forum in Dubai.
Mr. Martin Sargsyan awarded Ambassador H.E. Dr. Jassim Mohammed Al Qasimi the highest “Mercury” prize of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry for the exceptional willingness and outstanding contribution in extending and developing Armenian-Arab relations.
hacklink al hd film izle php shell indir siber güvenlik türkçe anime izle Fethiye Escort android rat duşakabin fiyatları fud crypter hack forum wordpress nulled themesAnkara Evden Eve Nakliyatfethiye escortmobil ödeme bozdurmasu tesisatçısıbuy tiktok followersMobil Ödeme Bozdurma mobil ödeme bozdurmaMobil Ödeme Nakite ÇevirmeTürk Telekom Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaVodafone Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaTurkcell Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaVodafone Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaTürk Telekom Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaTurkcell Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Bozdurmaweb vimiprefabrik evcasino sitelerigüvenilir bahis sitelerihtml nullednulled themes1xbet-girisaviator sinyal hilesibuy instagram followersMobil Ödeme İle NakitMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Nakite ÇevirmeMobil Ödeme Nakitmobil ödeme bozumMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Bozdurmaweb indekstemizlik şirketisite ekleMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Nakite ÇevirmeMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Nakite ÇevirmeAnkara DershaneBetebet