On February 12, 2018, Mr. Ivaylo Dermendjiev, member of CCI of Bulgaria and Presidium of Arbitration Court at CCI of Bulgaria, Mr. Boriana Mitcheva, Head of Small and Medium Business Internationalization Department, Mrs. Alina Yeghiazaryan, Armenian Development Fund Manager, visited to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Armenia.
The Executive Director of CCI of Armenia Mr. Andranik Aleksanyan, presented level of Armenian-Bulgarian relations and sectors of cooperation.
Mr. Artashes Kakoyan, Arbitration Court at CCI of RA  talked about court’s functions and opportunities of relation’s development. Director for International Affairs of CCI of Armenia Mr. Vladimir Amiryan, and , Head of Staff of CCI of Armenia Mr. Arayik Vardanyan highlighted the signing of Cooperation Memorandum and other problems.