The Outcome of Eurasian Economic Union on Armenian-Belarusian partnership is not visible yet but there are hopes
Armenian – Belarusian business forum is being held these days in Yerevan
Armenian-Belarusian Relations
On January 22 the President of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry Mr. Martin Sargsyan hosted Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Belarus in the Republic of Armenia H.E. Mr. Igor Nazaruk
Congratulations to Mr. Vachagan Karapetyan
January 18 is the birthday of Board member of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry, President of Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ararat region, General Director of “Artfood” LLC Mr. Vachagan Karapetyan
In December 2015, a new project was launched that aimed at the improvement of the food and beverages sector’s workforce quality and increasing the competitiveness of the companies in the sector
New Year Congratulation
Dear friends, every time when leaving the year, unwillingly we sum our deeds, value and appreciate them and we think of the deeds of the upcoming year accordingly
Council of Young Businessmen
On December 23 the members of the Council of Young Businessmen operating under the auspices of RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry discussed the actions performed in 2015 and the actions to be performed in 2016