The system of vocational education and training is the crucial component of free market economy. Therefore, economic developments must be fully reflected  on the vocational education. Based on the fact, the key driving force of economy is the world of business Chamber of Commerce and industry of RA identifies participation in the establishment of vocational education and training system as a priority direction of its activates.
Today, in the Republic of Armenia  on the one hand, there is an urgent need of knowledge circulation development between education and business that will serve as prerequisite for raising the quality of vocational education and creating favorable conditions for business, on the other hand for workforce development. Circulation of knowledge may convey to business definite advantages through the investment of innovation initiatives. This is a principle that can easily be called to life if education and business established in the country bear positive trends.  As in the whole world, in Armenia they also acknowledge private sector as an important guarantee for the maintenance of the country’s already stable business environment, enabling continuous growth, creating new jobs, promoting self-engagement, rural prosperity, developing innovation systems.
The establishment and development of social partnership within the system of  vocational education may settle many issues. Hence, in recent years, particularly  within the framework of amendments in specialized secondary school system through  Republic, local, and sectoral levels wide opportunities were created aimed at the enrollment of businessman/employers. Especially, in 2008 by the decree of the Prime Minister, vocational education training National   Development Council  was established  with the enrollment of social partnership representatives. In the college governing councils and development of 24 occupational education standards were introduced by sectors of activity employers/employees, sectoral committees were established. Then, in 2009 by the Protocol decision of the Government of Armenia, concept of  social partnership for preliminary vocational and secondary specialized  education was approved, which is targeted at the promotion of  tripartite agreement formulation and the institutionalization of social partnership. Among the range of achievements of 2009  the memorandum of cooperation on mutual understanding in the sector of vocational education was signed between  RA Ministry of Education and Science, CCI of RA, Republican Union of Employers of Armenia.
In all the above mentioned processes CCI of RA plays a serious role both in strategic planning initiatives and the organization of events. The participation of businessmen in vocational education is based on the improvement of the quality of education and training, development of competitive labor market, employment of undergraduates and many interrelated issues.
hacklink al hd film izle php shell indir siber güvenlik türkçe anime izle Fethiye Escort android rat duşakabin fiyatları fud crypter hack forum instagram beğeni bayan escort - vip elit escort wordpress nulled themesAnkara Evden Eve Nakliyatfethiye escortmobil ödeme bozdurmasu tesisatçısıcasino sitelerihtml nullednulled themesbomb bonanza oynasugar rush oynashining hot oynablackbull oynaseks filmi izlesportsurgeVozol 2200nulled shopify themesAviator Sinyal HilesiAviator Sinyal HilesiMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Nakite ÇevirmetesisatçıMobil Ödeme BozdurmaVodafone Mobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Nakite ÇevirmeCialisMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme BozdurmaMobil Ödeme Bozdurma Vodafone Mobil Ödeme Bozdurma web tasarımjakuzibeylikdüzü evden eve nakliyatbuca escortTheta Healing Nedirgeri döndürme ritüeli