The second stage of the Summer Academy of Young Entrepreneurs was held in Gyumri
The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia together with the Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE, USA) launched the Summer Academy of Young Entrepreneurs In august 2021.
The first stage started in Vayots Dzor on August 15-19, and the second was held in Gyumri, Shirak region, on August 26-29.
The academy was held in Vayots Dzor region was attended by about 20 young entrepreneurs with interesting and innovative business ideas, gaining new practical knowledge from the best and experienced specialists in the field. On August 26, the second stage started, which was held in Shirak region (Gyumri Hotel, Gyumri Technology Center).The courses were conducted through group work, games, situational examples and interactive surveys.
The trainings started with the greeting speech of the Executive Director of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Armenia Vladimir Amiryan and the Armenian representative of the Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE, USA) Luiza Ayvazyan. Vladimir Amiryan presented the process of membership in the chambers and the challenges of business.
Co-founder of the “Export Armenia” association of experts and commercial director of the “Biella” meat factory, Emil Stepanyan presented his work experience on the topics why, where to export, how to prepare the export-commercial components of the export.The speaker also detailed the rules for setting the price of the product, packaging, labeling, finding partners and communicating correctly.
On the second day of the training, Karen Martirosyan, a shareholder of Avenue Consulting Group, head of Strategic Management Consulting Services, co-founder of the Export Armenia Association of Experts, presented one of the most important factors in conducting business: export strategy planning priorities.
Edgar Mehrabyan, Program Coordinator of the RA Chamber of Commerce and Industry, delivered an interactive lecture on “Fundamentals of Business Ethics”.
On the final day of the training, Liana Tadevosyan, Managing Partner of Gradus Solutions Business Development Agency, presented some of the key business components: by saying marketing what do we mean, who is the client and how to target them, etc.
The speaker also detailed separate questions about brand, e-commerce, SEO optimized texts, websites and social platforms.
Knar Khachatryan, Head of the Department of Business Administration at the American University of Armenia, Candidate of Economics, spoke about the role of innovation in business in Gyumri Technopark.
At the end of the educational process, the participants were awarded certificates.
hacklink al hd film izle php shell indir siber güvenlik türkçe anime izle Fethiye Escort Fethiye Escort Marmaris Escort fud crypter istanbul duşakabin wordpress nulled themesAnkara Evden Eve NakliyatKüçük Park Escortsu tesisatçısıinstagram takipçi satın algüvenilir takipçi satın almatakipçi satın alkusadasi escortbahis siteleriyoupornsex geschichtenbrazzershd pornoxnxxgratis pornoxnxxredtubexnxxmobil ödeme bozdurmacialis fiyatinstallateur notdienst wien